Faculty Directory

December 12, 2019

Please reload

Recent News

Alexander, Amber        A-144

Abram, Shunenica        A-241

ACT PREP        L. Center/Michael Shirley      

Adams, Sammie        B-112

Allen, Megan            Counselor – (A-F)

Averitt, Austin            A-129

Baker, Stenson,         Counselor – (G-L)

Barrow, Mesha        

Basco, Michelle        D-212

Bates, Jack            Custodian

Bell, Chris            A-229

Bell, Dorothy            A-239

Berry, Michelle        Counseling Complex

Bertrand, Amelia        D-210

Bissell    , Mary            A-130

Boles,    Sheniece        A-236

Boykin, Branson        A-128

Bray, Shawn            (Librarian)

Brown, Julie            D-207

Bruce, Sarah            A-211

Buntyn, Ronald        (Security) Radio

Bush, Alfred                   Nighttime Custodian

Butterfield, Alana            A-232

Calaiacomo, Andrew        A-207

Chamberlin, Evelyn        A-149 or A-221

Coleman, JoeAnn        A-132 (PARA)

Comeaux, Jacqueline        Library (Clerk)

Coutee, Kenneth        A-218

Crow, Carol            (Front Desk)

Davis, Carroll            (Bookkeeper)

Davis, Linda            (Para)

Deslattes, Michele        B-111

Douglas, Charles        Custodian

Douglas, Patrick        (Yardman)

Dukes, Darien            D-112

Eason, Julie            D-211

Elledge, David (AP)        D-119

Elliott, Katie            D-101

Estabrook, Hunter        A-214

Ester, Jesse            PE/ GYM

Fertitta, Kari            A-131

Gardner, Lucinda        (Registrar) 

Garner,Tiffany            A-234
Gilmer-Conduff, Carol        D-109

Golatt, Kendrick        A-242 (5,6)

Golston, Cathy (BIS)        A-112

Goree, LaWanda        (Para)    

Grant, Zachery        Orchestra    

Gultery, Brandon Head Boys BBall/ SPED Inclusion

Hadden, Richard        A-151

Hammond, Allison (AP)    C. Complex

Harmon, Daniel        A-245

Harvey, Brian            A-135

Hastie, Hannah        D-208 (Bio-Tech)

Hearne, Jay (Head Baseball)    D-206 

Henderson, Dennis        A-245

Henley, Renee        (Para)

Hermes, Brandi        D-120 (9th Grade)

Hilliard, Casandria        Custodian

Holden, Lennard        B115

Holloway, Barbara         (Café. Manager)

Humphries, Gracie        A-202

Ivory, Lajuana            (Cust. Staff)

Johnson, Letha        (Para)

Johnson, Mark        A-240

Jonas, Evan            D-108

Jones, Elliott            A-144

Jordan, Tessa            A-132

Joshua, Delores (Security)    Radio            

Lansdale, Jacob        A-145 

Layton, Demetria        Counselor – (S-Z)

Lemley, Theresa        A-202  

Lenard, Desmond        PE/ GYM                                  

Lindsey, Calvin (Security)      Radio

Locke, LaTonya        PE

Longmire, Gerald        D-107        

Loper, Veronica        D-110            

Malone, Micah            Girls PE

Mason, SSgt. Russell        ROTC/B-199

McDaniel, Carl        A-143

Middlebrook, Jason        D-201

Moss, Ben            TAPS (Library)

Murphy, Kathryn        Counselor – (M-R)

Pipkin, Maqueta        D-202

Porter, Layton            A-134

Rachal-Johnson, Soni        (Attendance Clerk)

Rawls, Johnny            (PARA) - ISS

Rawls, Tod            A-242 (1,2,3)

Raymond, Fatorous        A-239/Inc. sped.

Robinson, Valerie        (Para)

Rogers, Cheryl        A-244

Rushing, Lloyd        A-216-A-217/EAST

Sanders, Labreeshyia        (Para)

Scarlato, Stephen        A-212

Singleton, Sherrie        A-205

Smith, Randall            GYM

Smith, Wanda            D-215

Snow, David            (Para) B-112

Snyder, Cathlean         (Bio-Tech)D-209 

Snyder, Savannah        D-104

Southern, Megan        D-106

Spears, Darren        ROTC

Stringer, Kim            D-214

Strother, Wade        A-246

Subias, Jana            A-201

Taylor, Doris            (Para)

Taylor, Patricia        (Cust. Staff)

Thomas, Linda        (Para)

Thurman, Amanda        A-203

Towner, Lakeisha        

Walker, Taylor            A-208

Walker, Traci            A-237

Wallace, Misty            (Principal Secretary)

Watson, Lynne        A-147 

Weston-Hudson, Rosie (AP)     C. Complex

White, Stephanie P.        A-219

Whitman, Jason        A-230

Williams, Andre (CTA)    A-126

Williams, Deputy        Radio/Library

Wright, Lance            D-105

Wrobel, Latitia            A-133

Young, Tia

 

For Intercom: use 1 in front of Awing #

2 in front of Bwing #

4 in front of Dwing #

Learning Center 5107     Rifle Range 5109

Computer Labs

LAB-                A-237

English Computer Lab        A-215

CMC-                D-205

Math Computer Lab         A-220

Robotics                A-225

Science Computer Lab        A-221

Social Studies Computer Lab        A-247

Technology Storage Room        D-205

Yearbook RM    (Bruce)        A-146

Call Us: 318-686-9512 /  Fax: 318-364-3482  /  Email Webmaster   / 

9000 Walker Road, Shreveport, Louisiana 71118

© 2016 by Southwood High School