Faculty Room List

Alexander, Amber                       A-144

Abram, Shunenica                      A-241

ACT PREP                      L. Center/Michael Shirley

Adams, Sammie                        B-112

Allen, Megan                             Counselor – (A-F)

Averitt, Austin                           A-129

Baker, Stenson,                         Counselor – (G-L)

Barrow, Mesha        

Basco, Michelle                          D-212

Bates, Jack                                Custodian

Bell, Chris                                  A-229

Bell, Dorothy                              A-239

Berry, Michelle                            Counseling Complex

Bertrand, Amelia                         D-210

Bissell, Mary                               A-130

Boles, Sheniece                          A-236

Boykin, Branson                         A-128

Bray, Shawn                              Librarian

Brown, Julie                               D-207

Bruce, Sarah                              A-211

Buntyn, Ronald                          (Security) Radio

Bush, Alfred                               Nighttime Custodian

Butterfield, Alana                       A-232

Calaiacomo, Andrew                   A-207

Chamberlin, Evelyn                    A-149 or A-221

Coleman, JoeAnn                       A-132 (PARA)

Comeaux, Jacqueline                  Library (Clerk)

Coutee, Kenneth                        A-218

Crow, Carol                               Front Desk

Davis, Carroll                            Bookkeeper

Davis, Linda                             (Para)

Deslattes, Michele                      B-111

Douglas, Charles                       Custodian

Douglas, Patrick                        Yardman

Dukes, Darien                            D-112

Eason, Julie                               D-211

Elledge, David (AP)                    D-119

Elliott, Katie                              D-101

Estabrook, Hunter                     A-214

Ester, Jesse                             PE/ GYM

Fertitta, Kari                             A-131

Gardner, Lucinda                      Registrar 

Garner,Tiffany                           A-234
Gilmer-Conduff, Carol                D-109

Golatt, Kendrick                        A-242 (5,6)

Golston, Cathy (BIS)                 A-112

Goree, LaWanda                      (Para)    

Grant, Zachery                        Orchestra    

Gultery, Brandon         Head Boys BBall/ SPED Inclusion

Hadden, Richard                        A-151

Hammond, Allison (AP)              Counselor Complex

Harvey, Brian                             A-135

Hastie, Hannah                          D-208 (Bio-Tech)

Hearne, Jay (Head Baseball)       D-206 

Henderson, Dennis                     A-245

Henley, Renee                            (Para)

Hilliard, Casandria                      Custodian

Holden, Lennard                         B115

Holloway, Barbara                       Café. Manager

Humphries, Gracie                       A-202

Ivory, Lajuana                            Custodian Staff

Johnson, Letha                           (Para)

Johnson, Mark                            A-240

Jonas, Evan                                D-108

Jones, Elliott                               A-144

Jordan, Tessa                              A-132

Joshua, Delores                          (Security)    Radio        

Lansdale, Jacob                           A-145 

Layton, Demetria                         Counselor – (S-Z)

Lemley, Theresa                           A-202  

Lenard, Desmond                         PE/GYM                    Lindsey, Calvin (Security)              Radio

Locke, LaTonya                             PE

Longmire, Gerald                          D-107        

Loper, Veronica                             D-110            

Malone, Micah                               Girls PE

Mason, SSgt. Russell                     ROTC/B-199

McDaniel, Carl                              A-143

Middlebrook, Jason                       D-201

Moss, Ben                                    TAPS (Library)

Murphy, Kathryn                           Counselor – (M-R)

Pipkin, Maqueta                            D-202

Porter, Layton                               A-134

Rachal-Johnson, Soni                    Attendance Clerk

Rawls, Johnny                              (PARA) - ISS

Rawls, Tod                                   A-242 (1,2,3)

Raymond, Fatorous                       A-239/Inc. sped.

Robinson, Valerie                         (Para)

Rogers, Cheryl                             A-244

Rushing, Lloyd                             A-216-A-217/EAST

Sanders, Labreeshyia                   (Para)

Scarlato, Stephen                         A-212

Singleton, Sherrie                         A-205

Smith, Randall                              GYM

Smith, Wanda                               D-215

Snow, David                                 (Para) B-112

Snyder, Cathlean                           (Bio-Tech)D-209 

Snyder, Savannah                           D-104

Southern, Megan                            D-106

Spears, Darren                               ROTC

Stringer, Kim                                  D-214

Strother, Wade                               A-246

Subias, Jana                                  A-201

Taylor, Doris                                  (Para)

Taylor, Patricia                               Custodian

Thomas, Linda                               (Para)

Thurman, Amanda                          A-203

Towner, Lakeisha        

Walker, Taylor                                 A-208

Walker, Traci                                   A-237

Wallace, Misty                        Principal Secretary

Watson, Lynne                                A-147 

Weston-Hudson, Rosie       (AP) Counselor Complex

White, Stephanie P.                         A-219

Whitman, Jason                              A-230

Williams, Andre (CTA)                     A-126

Williams, Deputy                      Radio/Library

Wright, Lance                                D-105

Wrobel, Latitia                               A-133

Young, Tia

 

Call Us: 318-686-9512 /  Fax: 318-364-3482  /  Email Webmaster   / 

9000 Walker Road, Shreveport, Louisiana 71118

© 2016 by Southwood High School